Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Issue
Book building

Texmo Pipes & Products IPO

₹137.15

+52.39% on listing

Listing-day close · NSE · 10 Mar 2010 · issue price ₹90

Texmo Pipes & Products’ ₹45 crore IPO was priced at ₹90 a share. It listed on the NSE on 10 Mar 2010 and closed its first day at ₹137.15, up 52.39% on the issue price.

Timeline

  1. Opens
  2. Closes
  3. Allotment
  4. Listing

Issue details

Issue size
₹45 Cr
Fresh issue
₹45 Cr
Offer for sale
—
Lot size
75 shares
Minimum investment
₹6,750
Face value
₹10
Registrar
Kfin Technologies

Subscription

Texmo Pipes & Products IPO subscription by investor category
CategoryShares offeredTimes subscribed
Total—7.04×

Overall, from the basis of allotment.

Financials and valuation

Market cap (post-issue)
₹101 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 55.63%

From the offer documents.

Listing

Listing date
10 Mar 2010
Issue price
₹90
Open
₹92.80
High
₹139.90
Low
₹92.80
Close
₹137.15

Listing day on the NSE. The close was +52.39% on the issue price.

TEXMOPIPES share price today

FAQs

When did the Texmo Pipes & Products IPO open and close?

It opened on 16 Feb 2010 and closed on 19 Feb 2010.

What was the Texmo Pipes & Products IPO price?

The price band was ₹85–90 a share. The final issue price was ₹90.

What is the lot size and minimum investment?

One lot is 75 shares, ₹6,750 at ₹90 a share. Retail investors apply in whole lots.

How much did Texmo Pipes & Products raise?

₹45 crore: ₹45 crore of new shares.

How many times was the Texmo Pipes & Products IPO subscribed?

7.04 times overall.

How did Texmo Pipes & Products list?

It listed on the NSE on 10 Mar 2010 at ₹92.80 and closed the day at ₹137.15, up 52.39% on the ₹90 issue price.

Who is the registrar of the Texmo Pipes & Products IPO?

Kfin Technologies handles the allotment, refunds and credit of shares.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report.

Full disclaimer

See how an IPO fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app