NSE
GROWWEV
ISIN
INF666M01IH2

GROWWAMC - GROWEV

₹29.31

−₹0.71 (−2.37%)

NSE close ·

GROWWAMC - GROWEV closed at ₹29.31 on 21 Oct 2026, down 2.37% on the day, and is down 6.03% over the past year.

52-week range15.4% below high
₹26.20₹34.64
TodayVolume 2.12 L
₹29.08₹30.14

Price history

Between 23 Oct 2025 and 21 Oct 2026, the closing price ranged from ₹26.27 to ₹34.20.

Price returns, excl. dividends. 3Y, 5Y and Max are annualised. 3Y and 5Y appear once the stock has that much history.

Armor risk check

GROWWAMC - GROWEV moves about 1.3× as much as the market

Volatility, past year

GROWWAMC - GROWEV19%
Nifty 50015%

Worst fall, past year

GROWWAMC - GROWEV−18%
Nifty 500−15%

Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.

Check it against your portfolio in the app

FAQs

What is GROWWAMC - GROWEV's share price today?

GROWWAMC - GROWEV (NSE: GROWWEV) closed at ₹29.31 on 21 Oct 2026, down 2.37% from the previous close of ₹30.02. It traded between ₹29.08 and ₹30.14 that day.

What are GROWWAMC - GROWEV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks GROWWAMC - GROWEV traded between ₹26.20 and ₹34.64, adjusted for splits and bonuses.

What are GROWWAMC - GROWEV's NSE symbol, BSE code and ISIN?

GROWWAMC - GROWEV has NSE symbol GROWWEV, ISIN INF666M01IH2.

How has GROWWAMC - GROWEV performed over 1, 3 and 5 years?

GROWWAMC - GROWEV's share price return: 1Y −6.03%. Dividends are not included.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

Full disclaimer

See how GROWWAMC - GROWEV fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app