AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Category
Equity Savings
ISIN
INF194KA1XX2

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund

₹12.5100

−₹0.0270 (−0.22%)

NAV · Regular · IDCW Annual ·

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund's Regular IDCW Annual NAV was ₹12.5100 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.22% on the day. Its 3-year return is −0.47% a year.

52-week NAV range5.4% below high
₹12.1260₹13.2230
Expense ratio
1.57%
Fund size
₹391.91 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,000

Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹12.1260 to ₹13.2230.

Regular · IDCW Annual plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.

Fund details

Expense ratio
1.57% (Regular)
Exit load
if redeemed within 7 days: 0.25% on amount exceeding 10% of investment; nil after 7 days
Riskometer
Moderate
Benchmark
CRISIL Equity Savings Index
Launched
5 May 2008
Fund managers
Brijesh Shah, Gaurav Satra, Harshal Joshi, Ritika Behera, Viraj Kulkarni, Kapil Kankonkar

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF194K01Z02₹36.2370−0.21%0.66%+2.91%
Regular · GrowthINF194K01581₹32.2730−0.22%1.57%+1.97%
Direct · IDCW MonthlyINF194K01Z10₹11.3700−0.21%0.66%−3.12%
Direct · IDCW AnnualINF194KA1YA8₹13.9580−0.21%0.66%−3.32%
Direct · IDCW QuarterlyINF194KA19J4₹13.0920−0.21%0.66%−3.14%
Regular · IDCW MonthlyINF194K01599₹10.7030−0.21%1.57%−3.45%
Regular · IDCW AnnualINF194KA1XX2₹12.5100−0.22%1.57%−4.20%
Regular · IDCW QuarterlyINF194KA16J0₹12.4630−0.22%1.57%−4.02%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

Armor risk check

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund moves less than the market

Volatility, past year

This fund7%
Nifty 50015%

Worst fall, past year

This fund−8%
Nifty 500−15%

Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.

Check it against your portfolio in the app

About this fund

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Bandhan Mutual Fund, in the Equity Savings category. It began on 5 May 2008. It is benchmarked to the CRISIL Equity Savings Index. The fund manages ₹391.91 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Regular · IDCW Annual plan has an expense ratio of 1.57%. The minimum first investment is ₹1,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

The NAV of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund (Regular · IDCW Annual) was ₹12.5100 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.22% from the previous NAV.

What plans does BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund have?

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund has 8 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW Monthly; Direct · IDCW Annual; Direct · IDCW Quarterly; Regular · IDCW Monthly; Regular · IDCW Annual; Regular · IDCW Quarterly.

What is the expense ratio of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

The Regular · IDCW Annual plan of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund has an expense ratio of 1.57%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund manages ₹391.91 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.

What returns has BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund delivered?

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund returned −4.20% over 1Y, −0.47% a year over 3Y, −0.05% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund: if redeemed within 7 days: 0.25% on amount exceeding 10% of investment; nil after 7 days.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

The minimum first investment in BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund is ₹1,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (Monthly/Quarterly SIP available with minimum Rs.100, minimum 6 instalments, investor can choose any date from 1st to 31st).

How risky is BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund?

BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund is rated "moderate risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how BANDHAN Equity Savings Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app