- AMC
- Bandhan Mutual Fund
- Category
- Small Cap Fund
- ISIN
- INF194KB1AJ8
Bandhan Small Cap Fund
₹50.3790
−₹0.6390 (−1.25%)
NAV · Regular · Growth ·
Bandhan Small Cap Fund's Regular Growth NAV was ₹50.3790 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.25% on the day. Its 3-year return is 20.43% a year.
- Expense ratio
- 1.74%
- Fund size
- ₹26,012.37 Cr
- Min. investment
- ₹1,000
NAV history
Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹40.5640 to ₹52.5150.
Regular · Growth plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.
Fund details
- Expense ratio
- 1.74% (Regular)
- Exit load
- 1% if redeemed/switched out within 1 year from the date of allotment
- Riskometer
- Very high
- Benchmark
- BSE 250 SmallCap TRI
- Launched
- 3 Feb 2020
- Fund managers
- Kirthi Jain, Manish Gunwani
Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.
All plans
| Plan | ISIN | NAV | 1 day | Expense ratio | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct · Growth | INF194KB1AL4 | ₹55.7980 | −1.25% | 0.60% | +9.00% |
| Regular · Growth | INF194KB1AJ8 | ₹50.3790 | −1.25% | 1.74% | +7.70% |
| Direct · IDCW | INF194KB1AM2 | ₹38.8340 | −1.24% | 0.60% | +2.34% |
| Regular · IDCW | INF194KB1AK6 | ₹35.0690 | −1.25% | 1.74% | +1.12% |
All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).
Armor risk check
Bandhan Small Cap Fund moves about as much as the market
Volatility, past year
Worst fall, past year
Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.
Check it against your portfolio in the appAbout this fund
Bandhan Small Cap Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Bandhan Mutual Fund, in the Small Cap Fund category. It began on 3 Feb 2020. It is benchmarked to the BSE 250 SmallCap TRI. The fund manages ₹26,012.37 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Regular · Growth plan has an expense ratio of 1.74%. The minimum first investment is ₹1,000, and SIPs are available.
FAQs
What is the NAV of Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
The NAV of Bandhan Small Cap Fund (Regular · Growth) was ₹50.3790 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.25% from the previous NAV.
What plans does Bandhan Small Cap Fund have?
Bandhan Small Cap Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.
What is the expense ratio of Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
The Regular · Growth plan of Bandhan Small Cap Fund has an expense ratio of 1.74%.
What is the fund size (AUM) of Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
Bandhan Small Cap Fund manages ₹26,012.37 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.
What returns has Bandhan Small Cap Fund delivered?
Bandhan Small Cap Fund returned +7.70% over 1Y, +20.43% a year over 3Y, +16.29% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
What is the exit load of Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
Bandhan Small Cap Fund: 1% if redeemed/switched out within 1 year from the date of allotment.
What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
The minimum first investment in Bandhan Small Cap Fund is ₹1,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available with minimum Rs.100, frequency Monthly/Quarterly, minimum 6 instalments, any day of the month from 1st to 31st).
How risky is Bandhan Small Cap Fund?
Bandhan Small Cap Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.
For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.
Full disclaimerSee how Bandhan Small Cap Fund fits your plan
Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.
Get the app