- AMC
- Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
- Category
- Liquid Fund
- ISIN
- INF760K01CU3
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund
₹1,005.5000
+₹0.0349 (+0.00%)
NAV · Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) ·
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund's Regular IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) NAV was ₹1,005.5000 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.00% on the day. Its 3-year return is 0.00% a year.
- Expense ratio
- 0.17%
- Fund size
- ₹6,675.67 Cr
- Min. investment
- ₹5,000
NAV history
Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹1,005.3946 to ₹1,005.5000.
Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.
Fund details
- Expense ratio
- 0.17% (Regular)
- Exit load
- exit load ranges from 0.0070% on day 1 to 0.0045% on day 6, nil from day 7 onwards
- Riskometer
- Low to moderate
- Benchmark
- CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
- Launched
- 10 Jan 2002
- Fund managers
- Avnish Jain, Bhupesh Kalyani
Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 1 Oct 2026.
All plans
| Plan | ISIN | NAV | 1 day | Expense ratio | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct · Growth | INF760K01FU6 | ₹3,424.1806 | +0.05% | 0.08% | +6.48% |
| Regular · Growth | INF760K01CW9 | ₹3,401.0279 | +0.05% | 0.17% | +6.40% |
| Direct · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) | INF760K01FS0 | ₹1,005.5000 | +0.00% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF760K01BZ4 | ₹1,000.6698 | +0.05% | 0.17% | +0.02% |
| Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) | INF760K01CU3 | ₹1,005.5000 | +0.00% | 0.17% | 0.00% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF760K01CX7 | ₹1,003.0742 | +0.05% | 0.17% | −0.07% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF760K01FT8 | ₹2,279.0987 | +0.05% | 0.08% | −0.96% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF760K01FV4 | ₹1,003.3076 | +0.05% | 0.08% | −0.06% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF760K01FY8 | ₹1,000.6827 | +0.05% | 0.08% | +0.02% |
All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).
About this fund
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, in the Liquid Fund category. It began on 10 Jan 2002. It is benchmarked to the CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index. The fund manages ₹6,675.67 Cr across its plans as of 1 Oct 2026. The Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) plan has an expense ratio of 0.17%. The minimum first investment is ₹5,000, and SIPs are available.
FAQs
What is the NAV of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
The NAV of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund (Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment)) was ₹1,005.5000 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.00% from the previous NAV.
What plans does Canara Robeco Liquid Fund have?
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund has 9 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment).
What is the expense ratio of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
The Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) plan of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund has an expense ratio of 0.17%.
What is the fund size (AUM) of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund manages ₹6,675.67 Cr across all plans as of 1 Oct 2026.
What returns has Canara Robeco Liquid Fund delivered?
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund returned 0.00% over 1Y, 0.00% a year over 3Y, 0.00% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
What is the exit load of Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund: exit load ranges from 0.0070% on day 1 to 0.0045% on day 6, nil from day 7 onwards.
What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
The minimum first investment in Canara Robeco Liquid Fund is ₹5,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available with Daily/Monthly/Quarterly frequency. Minimum Rs. 1000 for Monthly/Daily/Weekly, Rs. 2000 for Quarterly/Annual. Minimum 25 installments for Daily, 6 for Weekly/Monthly/Quarterly, 2 for Annual.).
How risky is Canara Robeco Liquid Fund?
Canara Robeco Liquid Fund is rated "low to moderate risk" on SEBI's riskometer.
For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.
Full disclaimerSee how Canara Robeco Liquid Fund fits your plan
Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.
Get the app