- AMC
- Groww Mutual Fund
- Category
- Arbitrage Fund
- ISIN
- INF666M01OR9
Groww Arbitrage Fund
₹10.2562
−₹0.0037 (−0.04%)
NAV · Regular · IDCW ·
Groww Arbitrage Fund's Regular IDCW NAV was ₹10.2562 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.04% on the day. It is up 2.49% since launch.
- Expense ratio
- 2.56%
- Fund size
- ₹53.56 Cr
- Min. investment
- ₹500
NAV history
Between 30 Apr 2026 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹9.9903 to ₹10.2599.
Regular · IDCW plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old. Longer ranges appear once the fund has that much history.
Fund details
- Expense ratio
- 2.56% (Regular)
- Exit load
- 0.25% if redeemed within 30 days from allotment date, nil thereafter
- Riskometer
- Low to moderate
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 Arbitrage Index
- Launched
- 8 Apr 2026
- Fund managers
- Shashi Kumar, Paras Matalia, Wilfred Gosalves
Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.
All plans
| Plan | ISIN | NAV | 1 day | Expense ratio | Since launch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct · Growth | INF666M01ON8 | ₹10.2919 | −0.03% | 1.83% | +2.84% |
| Regular · Growth | INF666M01OQ1 | ₹10.2562 | −0.04% | 2.56% | +2.49% |
| Direct · IDCW | INF666M01OO6 | ₹10.2919 | −0.03% | 1.83% | +2.84% |
| Regular · IDCW | INF666M01OR9 | ₹10.2562 | −0.04% | 2.56% | +2.49% |
All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).
About this fund
Groww Arbitrage Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Groww Mutual Fund, in the Arbitrage Fund category. It began on 8 Apr 2026. It is benchmarked to the NIFTY 50 Arbitrage Index. The fund manages ₹53.56 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Regular · IDCW plan has an expense ratio of 2.56%. The minimum first investment is ₹500, and SIPs are available.
FAQs
What is the NAV of Groww Arbitrage Fund?
The NAV of Groww Arbitrage Fund (Regular · IDCW) was ₹10.2562 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.04% from the previous NAV.
What plans does Groww Arbitrage Fund have?
Groww Arbitrage Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.
What is the expense ratio of Groww Arbitrage Fund?
The Regular · IDCW plan of Groww Arbitrage Fund has an expense ratio of 2.56%.
What is the fund size (AUM) of Groww Arbitrage Fund?
Groww Arbitrage Fund manages ₹53.56 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.
What returns has Groww Arbitrage Fund delivered?
Groww Arbitrage Fund has returned +2.49% since launch. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
What is the exit load of Groww Arbitrage Fund?
Groww Arbitrage Fund: 0.25% if redeemed within 30 days from allotment date, nil thereafter.
What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Groww Arbitrage Fund?
The minimum first investment in Groww Arbitrage Fund is ₹500, and ₹500 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available in Daily (min 100), Weekly (min 100), Monthly (min 500), Quarterly (min 500) frequencies with minimum installments ranging from 4 to 180 depending on frequency).
How risky is Groww Arbitrage Fund?
Groww Arbitrage Fund is rated "low to moderate risk" on SEBI's riskometer.
For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.
Full disclaimerSee how Groww Arbitrage Fund fits your plan
Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.
Get the app