AMC
Helios Mutual Fund
Category
Large & Mid Cap Fund
ISIN
INF0R8701244

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund

₹10.7000

−₹0.1100 (−1.02%)

NAV · Regular · IDCW ·

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's Regular IDCW NAV was ₹10.7000 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.02% on the day. Its 1-year return is −3.78%.

52-week NAV range7.4% below high
₹9.5200₹11.5600
Expense ratio
2.65%
Fund size
₹898.27 Cr
Min. investment
₹5,000

Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹9.5200 to ₹11.5600.

Regular · IDCW plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old. Longer ranges appear once the fund has that much history.

Fund details

Expense ratio
2.65% (Regular)
Exit load
1% if units redeemed/switched out exceeding 10% within 3 months from allotment date, nil otherwise
Riskometer
Very high
Benchmark
Nifty Large Midcap 250 Total Return Index (TRI)
Launched
10 Oct 2024
Fund managers
Alok Bahl, Pratik Singh

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF0R8701269₹11.0500−0.99%1.08%−2.21%
Regular · GrowthINF0R8701236₹10.7000−1.02%2.65%−3.78%
Direct · IDCWINF0R8701277₹11.0500−0.99%1.08%−2.21%
Regular · IDCWINF0R8701244₹10.7000−1.02%2.65%−3.78%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

Armor risk check

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund moves about as much as the market

Volatility, past year

This fund16%
Nifty 50015%

Worst fall, past year

This fund−15%
Nifty 500−15%

Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.

Check it against your portfolio in the app

About this fund

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Helios Mutual Fund, in the Large & Mid Cap Fund category. It began on 10 Oct 2024. It is benchmarked to the Nifty Large Midcap 250 Total Return Index (TRI). The fund manages ₹898.27 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Regular · IDCW plan has an expense ratio of 2.65%. The minimum first investment is ₹5,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

The NAV of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund (Regular · IDCW) was ₹10.7000 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.02% from the previous NAV.

What plans does Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund have?

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.

What is the expense ratio of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

The Regular · IDCW plan of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund has an expense ratio of 2.65%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund manages ₹898.27 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.

What returns has Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund delivered?

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund returned −3.78% over 1Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund: 1% if units redeemed/switched out exceeding 10% within 3 months from allotment date, nil otherwise.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

The minimum first investment in Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund is ₹5,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (Min Rs. 1,000/-, frequencies: Weekly, Fortnightly, Monthly, Quarterly. Min 12 instalments for monthly/fortnightly/weekly, 6 for quarterly).

How risky is Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund?

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app