- AMC
- LIC Mutual Fund
- Category
- Aggressive Hybrid Fund
- ISIN
- INF767K01022
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund
₹14.5109
−₹0.1150 (−0.79%)
NAV · Regular · IDCW ·
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund's Regular IDCW NAV was ₹14.5109 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.79% on the day. Its 3-year return is 0.68% a year.
- Expense ratio
- 2.79%
- Fund size
- ₹511.81 Cr
- Min. investment
- ₹5,000
NAV history
Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹13.7576 to ₹16.3323.
Regular · IDCW plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.
Fund details
- Expense ratio
- 2.79% (Regular)
- Exit load
- 12% of units redeemed within 3 months have no exit load; 1% exit load on remaining units if redeemed within 3 months; nil if redeemed after 3 months
- Riskometer
- Very high
- Benchmark
- Crisil Hybrid 35 + 65 - Aggressive Index
- Launched
- 1 Jan 1991
- Fund managers
- Siddharth Panjwani, Pratik Harish Shroff
Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Sep 2026.
All plans
| Plan | ISIN | NAV | 1 day | Expense ratio | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct · Growth | INF767K01ED0 | ₹226.0111 | −0.78% | 1.73% | −1.33% |
| Regular · Growth | INF767K01030 | ₹196.3992 | −0.79% | 2.79% | −2.40% |
| Direct · IDCW | INF767K01EC2 | ₹22.0080 | −0.78% | 1.73% | −1.36% |
| Regular · IDCW | INF767K01022 | ₹14.5109 | −0.79% | 2.79% | −10.98% |
All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).
Armor risk check
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund moves about as much as the market
Volatility, past year
Worst fall, past year
Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.
Check it against your portfolio in the appAbout this fund
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from LIC Mutual Fund, in the Aggressive Hybrid Fund category. It began on 1 Jan 1991. It is benchmarked to the Crisil Hybrid 35 + 65 - Aggressive Index. The fund manages ₹511.81 Cr across its plans as of 16 Sep 2026. The Regular · IDCW plan has an expense ratio of 2.79%. The minimum first investment is ₹5,000, and SIPs are available.
FAQs
What is the NAV of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
The NAV of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund (Regular · IDCW) was ₹14.5109 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.79% from the previous NAV.
What plans does LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund have?
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.
What is the expense ratio of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
The Regular · IDCW plan of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund has an expense ratio of 2.79%.
What is the fund size (AUM) of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund manages ₹511.81 Cr across all plans as of 16 Sep 2026.
What returns has LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund delivered?
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund returned −10.98% over 1Y, +0.68% a year over 3Y, −1.50% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
What is the exit load of LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund: 12% of units redeemed within 3 months have no exit load; 1% exit load on remaining units if redeemed within 3 months; nil if redeemed after 3 months.
What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
The minimum first investment in LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund is ₹5,000, and ₹500 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available Daily (Rs.100), Weekly (Rs.150), Monthly (Rs.200), Quarterly (Rs.1000) with minimum instalments of 60, 40, 30, 6 respectively. Dates: Daily-all business days, Weekly-Mon to Fri, Monthly/Quarterly-1st to 28th).
How risky is LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund?
LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.
For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.
Full disclaimerSee how LIC MF Aggressive Hybrid Fund fits your plan
Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.
Get the app