AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Dividend Yield Fund
ISIN
INF200KA15W0

SBI Dividend Yield Fund

₹15.3547

−₹0.1093 (−0.71%)

NAV · Direct · IDCW ·

SBI Dividend Yield Fund's Direct IDCW NAV was ₹15.3547 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.71% on the day. Its 3-year return is 9.31% a year.

52-week NAV range7.3% below high
₹14.3035₹16.5595
Expense ratio
1.07%
Fund size
₹8,390.84 Cr
Min. investment
₹5,000

Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹14.3035 to ₹16.5595.

Direct · IDCW plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old. Longer ranges appear once the fund has that much history.

Fund details

Expense ratio
1.07% (Direct)
Exit load
1% if exit within 30 days from allotment, nil after 30 days
Riskometer
Very high
Benchmark
Nifty 500 TRI
Launched
20 Feb 2023
Fund managers
Rohit Shimpi

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 1 Oct 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF200KA14W3₹15.3536−0.71%1.07%−2.80%
Regular · GrowthINF200KA11W9₹14.8050−0.71%1.96%−3.72%
Direct · IDCWINF200KA15W0₹15.3547−0.71%1.07%−2.80%
Regular · IDCWINF200KA12W7₹14.8048−0.71%1.96%−3.72%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

Armor risk check

SBI Dividend Yield Fund moves about as much as the market

Volatility, past year

This fund12%
Nifty 50015%

Worst fall, past year

This fund−13%
Nifty 500−15%

Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.

Check it against your portfolio in the app

About this fund

SBI Dividend Yield Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from SBI Mutual Fund, in the Dividend Yield Fund category. It began on 20 Feb 2023. It is benchmarked to the Nifty 500 TRI. The fund manages ₹8,390.84 Cr across its plans as of 1 Oct 2026. The Direct · IDCW plan has an expense ratio of 1.07%. The minimum first investment is ₹5,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

The NAV of SBI Dividend Yield Fund (Direct · IDCW) was ₹15.3547 on 19 Oct 2026, down 0.71% from the previous NAV.

What plans does SBI Dividend Yield Fund have?

SBI Dividend Yield Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.

What is the expense ratio of SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

The Direct · IDCW plan of SBI Dividend Yield Fund has an expense ratio of 1.07%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

SBI Dividend Yield Fund manages ₹8,390.84 Cr across all plans as of 1 Oct 2026.

What returns has SBI Dividend Yield Fund delivered?

SBI Dividend Yield Fund returned −2.80% over 1Y, +9.31% a year over 3Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

SBI Dividend Yield Fund: 1% if exit within 30 days from allotment, nil after 30 days.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

The minimum first investment in SBI Dividend Yield Fund is ₹5,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available with multiple frequencies (Daily/Weekly/Monthly/Quarterly/Half Yearly/Yearly). Min Rs.500 for 12 installments or Rs.1000 for 6 installments depending on frequency.).

How risky is SBI Dividend Yield Fund?

SBI Dividend Yield Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how SBI Dividend Yield Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app