AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Flexi Cap Fund
ISIN
INF582M01658

Union Flexi Cap Fund

₹45.9300

−₹0.5900 (−1.27%)

NAV · Direct · IDCW ·

Union Flexi Cap Fund's Direct IDCW NAV was ₹45.9300 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.27% on the day. Its 3-year return is 7.11% a year.

52-week NAV range10.8% below high
₹44.2300₹51.4700
Expense ratio
1.57%
Fund size
₹2,404.41 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,000

Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹44.2300 to ₹51.4700.

Direct · IDCW plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.

Fund details

Expense ratio
1.57% (Direct)
Exit load
1% if redeemed or switched out within 15 days from allotment, nil thereafter
Riskometer
Very high
Benchmark
BSE 500 Index (TRI)
Launched
20 May 2011
Fund managers
Vinod Malviya, Sanjay Bembalkar

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF582M01633₹56.8600−1.28%1.57%−2.52%
Regular · GrowthINF582M01104₹50.3900−1.27%—−3.56%
Direct · IDCWINF582M01658₹45.9300−1.27%1.57%−9.87%
Regular · IDCWINF582M01120₹28.0800−1.30%—−14.91%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

Armor risk check

Union Flexi Cap Fund moves about as much as the market

Volatility, past year

This fund17%
Nifty 50015%

Worst fall, past year

This fund−14%
Nifty 500−15%

Compared with the Nifty 500 over the past 12 months.

Check it against your portfolio in the app

About this fund

Union Flexi Cap Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Union Mutual Fund, in the Flexi Cap Fund category. It began on 20 May 2011. It is benchmarked to the BSE 500 Index (TRI). The fund manages ₹2,404.41 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Direct · IDCW plan has an expense ratio of 1.57%. The minimum first investment is ₹1,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of Union Flexi Cap Fund?

The NAV of Union Flexi Cap Fund (Direct · IDCW) was ₹45.9300 on 19 Oct 2026, down 1.27% from the previous NAV.

What plans does Union Flexi Cap Fund have?

Union Flexi Cap Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.

What is the expense ratio of Union Flexi Cap Fund?

The Direct · IDCW plan of Union Flexi Cap Fund has an expense ratio of 1.57%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of Union Flexi Cap Fund?

Union Flexi Cap Fund manages ₹2,404.41 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.

What returns has Union Flexi Cap Fund delivered?

Union Flexi Cap Fund returned −9.87% over 1Y, +7.11% a year over 3Y, +6.85% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of Union Flexi Cap Fund?

Union Flexi Cap Fund: 1% if redeemed or switched out within 15 days from allotment, nil thereafter.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Union Flexi Cap Fund?

The minimum first investment in Union Flexi Cap Fund is ₹1,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available Daily (Rs. 100 min), Weekly/Fortnightly/Monthly (Rs. 500 min), minimum 6 instalments, in multiples of Re. 1).

How risky is Union Flexi Cap Fund?

Union Flexi Cap Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how Union Flexi Cap Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app