- AMC
- WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
- Category
- Liquid Fund
- ISIN
- INF03VN01100
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund
₹1,004.4824
+₹0.4929 (+0.05%)
NAV · Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) ·
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund's Regular IDCW (Reinvestment) NAV was ₹1,004.4824 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.05% on the day. Its 3-year return is 0.01% a year.
- Expense ratio
- 0.23%
- Fund size
- ₹711.85 Cr
- Min. investment
- ₹500
NAV history
Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹1,002.6180 to ₹1,006.6839.
Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.
Fund details
- Expense ratio
- 0.23% (Regular)
- Exit load
- day 1: 0.0070%, day 2: 0.0065%, day 3: 0.0060%, day 4: 0.0055%, day 5: 0.0050%, day 6: 0.0045%, day 7 onwards: 0.0000%
- Riskometer
- Low to moderate
- Benchmark
- CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
- Launched
- 2 Jan 2019
- Fund managers
- Piyush Baranwal
Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.
All plans
| Plan | ISIN | NAV | 1 day | Expense ratio | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct · Growth | INF03VN01043 | ₹1,529.1448 | +0.05% | 0.14% | +6.45% |
| Regular · Growth | INF03VN01126 | ₹1,518.0089 | +0.05% | 0.23% | +6.33% |
| Direct · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01019 | ₹1,001.9025 | +0.00% | 0.14% | +0.03% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01027 | ₹1,003.3802 | +0.05% | 0.14% | +0.06% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01050 | ₹1,002.8189 | +0.05% | 0.14% | +0.12% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01076 | ₹1,002.4393 | +0.05% | 0.14% | +0.05% |
| Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01092 | ₹1,001.9023 | +0.00% | 0.23% | +0.03% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01100 | ₹1,004.4824 | +0.05% | 0.23% | +0.05% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01134 | ₹1,002.4077 | +0.05% | 0.23% | +0.10% |
| Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) | INF03VN01159 | ₹1,002.3911 | +0.05% | 0.23% | +0.05% |
All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).
About this fund
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, in the Liquid Fund category. It began on 2 Jan 2019. It is benchmarked to the CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index. The fund manages ₹711.85 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) plan has an expense ratio of 0.23%. The minimum first investment is ₹500, and SIPs are available.
FAQs
What is the NAV of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
The NAV of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund (Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment)) was ₹1,004.4824 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.05% from the previous NAV.
What plans does WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund have?
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund has 10 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW Daily (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment); Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment).
What is the expense ratio of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
The Regular · IDCW (Reinvestment) plan of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund has an expense ratio of 0.23%.
What is the fund size (AUM) of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund manages ₹711.85 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.
What returns has WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund delivered?
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund returned +0.05% over 1Y, +0.01% a year over 3Y, +0.03% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.
What is the exit load of WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund: day 1: 0.0070%, day 2: 0.0065%, day 3: 0.0060%, day 4: 0.0055%, day 5: 0.0050%, day 6: 0.0045%, day 7 onwards: 0.0000%.
What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
The minimum first investment in WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund is ₹500, and ₹500 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available Daily/Weekly/Fortnightly/Monthly/Quarterly. Min amount Rs.500 (Daily/Weekly/Fortnightly/Monthly), Rs.1500 (Quarterly). Min 6 instalments for Daily/Weekly/Fortnightly/Monthly, 4 for Quarterly.).
How risky is WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund?
WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund is rated "low to moderate risk" on SEBI's riskometer.
For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.
Full disclaimerSee how WhiteOak Capital Liquid Fund fits your plan
Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.
Get the app