AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Retirement Fund
ISIN
INF582M01IK5

Union Retirement Fund

₹16.3100

−₹0.2700 (−1.63%)

NAV · Direct · Growth ·

Union Retirement Fund's Direct Growth NAV was ₹16.3100 on 21 Oct 2026, down 1.63% on the day. Its 3-year return is 11.41% a year.

52-week NAV range8.6% below high
₹15.0700₹17.8400
Expense ratio
1.39%
Fund size
₹211.77 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,000

Between 23 Oct 2025 and 21 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹15.0700 to ₹17.8400.

Direct · Growth plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old. Longer ranges appear once the fund has that much history.

Fund details

Expense ratio
1.39% (Direct)
Exit load
nil
Riskometer
Very high
Benchmark
BSE 500 Index (TRI)
Launched
1 Sep 2022
Fund managers
Pratit Vajani, Pratik Dharmshi

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Oct 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF582M01IK5₹16.3100−1.63%1.39%−0.96%
Regular · GrowthINF582M01IM1₹15.6600−1.01%2.69%−2.19%
Direct · IDCWINF582M01IL3₹16.3900−1.03%1.39%−2.09%
Regular · IDCWINF582M01IN9₹14.5100−1.02%2.69%−9.37%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

About this fund

Union Retirement Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Union Mutual Fund, in the Retirement Fund category. It began on 1 Sep 2022. It is benchmarked to the BSE 500 Index (TRI). The fund manages ₹211.77 Cr across its plans as of 16 Oct 2026. The Direct · Growth plan has an expense ratio of 1.39%. The minimum first investment is ₹1,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of Union Retirement Fund?

The NAV of Union Retirement Fund (Direct · Growth) was ₹16.3100 on 21 Oct 2026, down 1.63% from the previous NAV.

What plans does Union Retirement Fund have?

Union Retirement Fund has 4 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW; Regular · IDCW.

What is the expense ratio of Union Retirement Fund?

The Direct · Growth plan of Union Retirement Fund has an expense ratio of 1.39%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of Union Retirement Fund?

Union Retirement Fund manages ₹211.77 Cr across all plans as of 16 Oct 2026.

What returns has Union Retirement Fund delivered?

Union Retirement Fund returned −0.96% over 1Y, +11.41% a year over 3Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of Union Retirement Fund?

Union Retirement Fund: nil.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for Union Retirement Fund?

The minimum first investment in Union Retirement Fund is ₹1,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available in Daily, Weekly, Fortnightly and Monthly frequencies. Minimum Rs. 100 for daily, Rs. 500 for other frequencies, with minimum 6 instalments.).

How risky is Union Retirement Fund?

Union Retirement Fund is rated "very high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how Union Retirement Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app