AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Category
Credit Risk Fund
ISIN
INF194KA1X61

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund

₹19.0729

+₹0.0114 (+0.06%)

NAV · Direct · Growth ·

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund's Direct Growth NAV was ₹19.0729 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.06% on the day. Its 3-year return is 7.20% a year.

52-week NAV range0.2% below high
₹18.1435₹19.1019
Expense ratio
0.67%
Fund size
₹229.87 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,000

Between 20 Oct 2025 and 19 Oct 2026, the NAV ranged from ₹18.1435 to ₹19.1019.

Direct · Growth plan. 3Y, 5Y and since-launch returns are annualised; since launch is absolute until the fund is a year old.

Fund details

Expense ratio
0.67% (Direct)
Exit load
1% if redeemed/switched out within 365 days from the date of allotment
Riskometer
Moderately high
Benchmark
NIFTY Credit Risk Bond Index B-II
Launched
14 Feb 2017
Fund managers
Gautam Kaul, Debraj Lahiri

Fund size, expense ratio and minimums as of 16 Sep 2026.

All plans

PlanISINNAV1 dayExpense ratio1 year
Direct · GrowthINF194KA1X61₹19.0729+0.06%0.67%+5.14%
Regular · GrowthINF194KA1W39₹17.3429+0.05%1.68%+4.08%
Direct · IDCW QuarterlyINF194KA1W70₹10.7800+0.06%0.67%+0.29%
Direct · IDCW AnnualINF194KA1X38₹10.6016+0.06%0.67%−1.00%
Regular · IDCWINF194KA1V14₹13.4675+0.05%1.68%+4.08%
Regular · IDCW QuarterlyINF194KA1V48₹10.5670+0.05%1.68%+0.10%
Regular · IDCW Half YearlyINF194KA1V71₹10.1251+0.05%1.68%−0.73%
Regular · IDCW AnnualINF194KA1W05₹10.4724+0.05%1.68%−1.05%
Regular · IDCWINF194KA1W47₹14.2201+0.08%0.67%+6.08%

All plans hold the same portfolio. They differ in expense ratio (Direct plans pay no distributor commission) and in how gains are handled (Growth reinvests, IDCW pays out).

About this fund

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund is an open-ended mutual fund from Bandhan Mutual Fund, in the Credit Risk Fund category. It began on 14 Feb 2017. It is benchmarked to the NIFTY Credit Risk Bond Index B-II. The fund manages ₹229.87 Cr across its plans as of 16 Sep 2026. The Direct · Growth plan has an expense ratio of 0.67%. The minimum first investment is ₹1,000, and SIPs are available.

FAQs

What is the NAV of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

The NAV of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund (Direct · Growth) was ₹19.0729 on 19 Oct 2026, up 0.06% from the previous NAV.

What plans does BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund have?

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund has 9 plans: Direct · Growth; Regular · Growth; Direct · IDCW Quarterly; Direct · IDCW Annual; Regular · IDCW; Regular · IDCW Quarterly; Regular · IDCW Half Yearly; Regular · IDCW Annual; Regular · IDCW.

What is the expense ratio of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

The Direct · Growth plan of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund has an expense ratio of 0.67%.

What is the fund size (AUM) of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund manages ₹229.87 Cr across all plans as of 16 Sep 2026.

What returns has BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund delivered?

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund returned +5.14% over 1Y, +7.20% a year over 3Y, +6.28% a year over 5Y. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

What is the exit load of BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund: 1% if redeemed/switched out within 365 days from the date of allotment.

What is the minimum investment and SIP amount for BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

The minimum first investment in BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund is ₹1,000, and ₹1,000 after that. SIPs are available (SIP available with minimum Rs.100, monthly/quarterly frequency, minimum 6 instalments, investor may choose any day from 1st to 31st as instalment date).

How risky is BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund?

BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund is rated "moderately high risk" on SEBI's riskometer.

For information only. Not investment advice or a research report. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.

Full disclaimer

See how BANDHAN Credit Risk Fund fits your plan

Armor checks every holding against your goals, risk and timeline.

Get the app